Close Menu

Administration 

Mrs. Keaton      Principal
Mrs. Raynor      Assistant Principal
Ms. LaBello      Secretary/Bookkeeper

Administrative Team

Mrs. Baxa         Nurse, Website
Mr. Bowen        Facilities Manager, Maintenance Coordinator 
Mrs. Gatchell   Cafeteria Manager, Food & Nutrition Manager, Website 
Mrs. Holtz        School Counselor, Website
Ms. Mayo         Behavior Specialist
Mr. Oakes         Technical Support Specialist
Ms. Ford           Math Coach, Interventionist, Website
Mrs.  Borie        Instructional Literacy Coach
Mrs. Puch         Computer Operator, Registrar, Website

Support Team

Mrs. Leonard         Front Desk Reception
Mrs. Waler       Guidance/LEA Clerk
Mrs. McManus  Paraprofessional
Mrs. Hitchcock  Paraprofessional
TBA                    ESE Paraprofessional 1:1
Mrs. Lebon        ESE Paraprofessional
Mrs. Hale           ESE Paraprofessional 1:1
Mrs. Gumble     ESE Paraprofessional
Ms. Donohue    Paraprofessional
TBD                   ESE & Pre-K Paraprofessional
Mrs. Kobryn      ESE & Pre-K Paraprofessional
Mrs. Butler         ESE & Pre-K Paraprofessional
Mrs. Moretti      Media Para
Ms. Jones          Critical Shortage Substitute 

Extended Day/Voluntary Pre-K (VPK) Team

Mrs. Stevens    Extended Day Coordinator, Website
TBD                VPK Lead
Mrs. Hutcheson   Extended Day Aide
Ms. Caterson    VPK Aide
Ms. Mahaffey    Extended Day Aide
Ms. Gatchell     Extended Day Aide
Ms. E. Roman      Extended Day Aide
Ms. M. Roman      Extended Day Aide


For security reasons, obtain teacher emails from HAC or their classroom newsletter. Teacher emails are not available here.


Kindergarten Team

Mrs. Siddons
Mrs. Hanson
Mrs. Lepera
Ms. Merwin
Ms. Nichols
Ms. Brown
Mrs. Strauss

First Grade Team

Mrs. Austin
Mrs. DiGregorio
Mrs. Gump
Mrs. Miller, Associate Teacher
Mrs. Padilla, Associate Teacher
TBA, Associate Teacher
Mrs. Turner
Mrs. Tanner
Mrs. Villarreal

Second Grade Team

Mrs. Paesch
Mrs. Crupi
Mrs. Veitinger
Ms. Mercurio, Associate Teacher
Ms. Jones
Mrs. Wanamaker
Mrs. Cunningham

Third Grade Team

Ms. Fletcher
Mrs. Gay
Mrs. Harper
Ms. Philo
Mrs. Stewart
Ms. Sims, Associate Teacher
TBA, Associate Teacher

Fourth Grade Team

Mrs. Rusch
Mrs. Ziegenfuss
Mrs. Modica
Mrs. Tedder
Mrs. Varughese

Fifth Grade Team

Ms. Allen
Mrs. Thomas
Mr. Gurick
Ms. Hayes, Teacher Website
Mrs. Steen

Resource Team

Mrs. Bendt         Media Specialist, Website
Mr. Bennett        Music Education 
Ms. Duggan       Physical Education 
Mr. Hollister       Physical Education 
Mrs. Seefried     Computer Lab Instructor-Para
Mr. Vinzant         Art Education

Exceptional Student Education Department 

Ms. Downing      Deaf & Hard of Hearing
Mrs. Knight         ESE
Ms. Hayes            ESE
Mrs. Balgobin      ESE
Ms. Cherta          Pre-K Teacher
Ms. James          Pre-K Teacher
Mrs. Shields          Speech Language Pathologist
Ms. Whaley          Speech Language Pathologist
Mr. Thomas         ESE
TBA                      Pre-K Teacher