Staff Directory

New Mason Logo Meet the StaffNew Mason Logo

Nigel Pillay
Principal 
[email protected]
Voice Mail: 18442
Natalie Gitto
Assistant Principal
[email protected]
Voice Mail: 18443
Brit McNeely
Secretary/Bookkeeper
[email protected]
Voice Mail: 18438

 

Administrative Team

Davis, Robert
Maintenance Coordinator
[email protected]
Lee, Saponda
Guidance Counselor
[email protected]
Baxa, Johna
Nurse
[email protected]
Turner, Tiffany
Instructional Literacy Coach
[email protected]
Bunnell, Keisha
Computer Operator
[email protected]
Rumrell, Angela
Dropout Prevention Specialist
[email protected]
Miller, Jenna
Behavioral Specialist
[email protected]
Oakes, Michael
TSS 
[email protected]


Extended Day/Voluntary Pre-K Team 

Stevens, Melinda
Extended Day Coordinator
 [email protected]  Website
Lebon, Emily
VPK Instructor
 E[email protected]
Miller, Jana
VPK Instructor
[email protected]
Turner, Jessica
VPK Aide
Blocker, Abigail
VPK Aide
Zakrocki, Pat
Extended Day Aide
Boyd, Linda
Extended Day Aide
Leathen, Michelle Extended Day Aide
Porter, LaShonda Extended Day Aide
Laflam, Diane Extended Day Aide

 

Kindergarten Team

Brice, Susanna [email protected]
Gates, Melissa [email protected]
Hanson, Kirsten [email protected]
Lepera, Sheryl [email protected]
Strauss, Laura [email protected]
Wanamaker, Emily (Shoar) [email protected]


First Grade Team

Austin, Torei [email protected]
Bryant, Lisa [email protected]
DiGregorio, Mary [email protected]
Nichols, Lori [email protected]
Zanaglio, Emily (Washburn) [email protected]
Zakrocki, Amanda [email protected]


Second Grade Team

Rittichai, Hannah (Bartlett) [email protected]
Crupi, Deborah [email protected]
English, Wanda [email protected]
Horton, Grace [email protected]
Jones, Virginia [email protected]
Ziegenfuss, Mary Mary C. [email protected]


Third Grade Team

Gay, Kate [email protected]
Kazmierski, Jeannie [email protected] Website
Philo, Melissa [email protected]
Swanson, Jaime [email protected] Website
Stewart, Katrina [email protected]


Fourth Grade Team

Varughese, Jordyn (Barrett) [email protected]
Lawrence, Erin [email protected]
Munafo, Donna [email protected] Website
Siragusa, Jeanne [email protected]
Raynor, Anne Marie [email protected]


Fifth Grade Team

Allen, Wendi [email protected] Website
Cothron, Ashley [email protected]
Gurick, Mitch [email protected]
Sabate, Anna [email protected]


Resource Team

Hollister, Chip
Physical Education
[email protected]
Kohlmann, Natasha
Music Education
[email protected] Website
Bendt, Leslie
Media Specialist
[email protected] Website
Vinzant, Max
Art Education
[email protected]


ESE Department

Clark, Traci
Deaf/Hard of Hearing
[email protected]
Thomas, Joseph
ESE/K-5
[email protected]
Whalen, Jennifer
ESE/K-5
[email protected]
Marhanka, Debra
Pre-K Teacher
[email protected]
Erff, Kayla
Pre-K Teacher
[email protected]
Bice, Holly
ESE & K-5
[email protected]
Wampler, Terri
Pre-K Teacher
[email protected]
Shields, Kristin
Speech Language Pathologist
[email protected]
Weatherhead, Judi
Speech Language Pathologist
[email protected]


Support Team

Whitty, Carlyn
Front Desk Reception
[email protected]
Nix, Catherine
Guidance/LEA Clerk
[email protected]
Cohen, Drina ESE Paraprofessional
Gumble, Sylvia ESE Paraprofessional
Carter, Daniel Media Paraprofessional
Kobryn, Mary ESE & Pre-K Paraprofessional
Almonte, Savannah Pre-K Paraprofessional
Holtz, Pamela Pre-K Paraprofessional
Pearson, Alvante’ PE Paraprofessional
Stone, Megan Gifted Consultative Teacher Website


Maintenance Team

Davis, Robert
Maintenance Coordinator
[email protected]
Bowen, Rod
Irizarry, Marisol
White, Jabari
Fuller, Corinne


Food Service Team

Gatchell, Michelle
Cafeteria Manager
[email protected]
Batson, Cindy
Cooper, Brenda
Sargent, Stephanie